46 Black Plain Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Black Plain Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $610,991, approximately $763 per square foot. 46 Black Plain Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Metcalf School, and Wawaloam School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Holland Janice E Est
Bought by
Smith Lance W and Smith Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,050
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lance W | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lance W | $40,000 | |
| Open | Smith Lance W | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Lance W | $64,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $557,300 | $156,300 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $557,300 | $156,300 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $485,200 | $137,800 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $6,764 | $485,200 | $137,800 | $347,400 |
| 2021 | $6,657 | $485,200 | $137,800 | $347,400 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $414,400 | $92,200 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $6,502 | $414,400 | $92,200 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $414,400 | $92,200 | $322,200 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $421,500 | $87,300 | $334,200 |
| 2016 | $6,719 | $421,500 | $87,300 | $334,200 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $327,500 | $87,300 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $300,900 | $94,100 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map