16 Bogert St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bogert St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $614,001, approximately $358 per square foot. 16 Bogert St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Yeshivat He'atid.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Macri Jamie
Bought by
Macri Jamie and Spitzer Tobey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1964
Bought by
Macri Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macri Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macri Jamie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macri Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,287 | $471,000 | $232,400 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $9,553 | $471,000 | $232,400 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $9,365 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $9,249 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $9,179 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $9,093 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $8,957 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $8,815 | $289,300 | $147,500 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $10,397 | $404,400 | $210,700 | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map