16 Bowsprit Ln Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bowsprit Ln, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $446,707, approximately $293 per square foot. 16 Bowsprit Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Bridgeview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
J & J Contracting
Bought by
Lasher Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,981
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Saxton Diane B and Mobilia Helen
Bought by
Muccioli Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Besse Maryann and Besse Sumner B
Bought by
Saxton Diane B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasher Suzanne | $227,500 | -- | |
| Muccioli Jason | $135,000 | -- | |
| Saxton Diane B | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History