16 Boyden Rd Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $362,766 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Boyden Rd, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $393,942, approximately $308 per square foot. 16 Boyden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Mellis Bernadine
Bought by
Vight Dylan and Lunny Justine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,713
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Weis Richard
Bought by
Mellis Bernadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vight Dylan | $223,700 | -- | |
| Mellis Bernadine | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mellis Bernadine | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vight Dylan | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mellis Bernadine | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $314,100 | $81,200 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $258,100 | $73,800 | $184,300 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $258,100 | $73,800 | $184,300 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $239,200 | $68,600 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $225,700 | $65,300 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $171 | $218,000 | $65,200 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $218,000 | $65,200 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $218,000 | $65,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $218,000 | $65,200 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $221,300 | $57,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $184,900 | $57,000 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map