16 Bradford Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bradford Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $317,616, approximately $321 per square foot. 16 Bradford Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Common Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Est Murphy Frances C and Murphy Joseph M
Bought by
Barbieri Maureen and Barbieri Leonard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbieri Maureen | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbieri Maureen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Barbieri Maureen | $30,700 | |
| Closed | Barbieri Maureen | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Barbieri Maureen | $84,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,212 | $196,840 | $56,560 | $140,280 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $120,330 | $31,360 | $88,970 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $120,330 | $31,360 | $88,970 |
| 2022 | $6,676 | $120,330 | $31,360 | $88,970 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $120,330 | $31,360 | $88,970 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $102,550 | $41,790 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $102,550 | $41,790 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $102,550 | $41,790 | $60,760 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $102,550 | $41,790 | $60,760 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $102,550 | $41,790 | $60,760 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $122,920 | $52,220 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $122,920 | $52,220 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map