16 Bradway Ave Ewing, NJ 08618
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bradway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $432,015, approximately $262 per square foot. 16 Bradway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2017
Sold by
Burgess Cheri A and Burgess Earl Reggie
Bought by
Burgess Cheri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,212
Outstanding Balance
$122,151
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Hahn Dolores
Bought by
Martin Sterling and Lawson Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Cheri A | -- | Carrington Title Services | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Martin Sterling | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Cheri A | $165,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Sterling | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $7,878 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $7,878 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $7,371 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $7,179 | $213,100 | $64,000 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $6,613 | $125,200 | $46,400 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $6,767 | $125,200 | $46,400 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $6,676 | $125,200 | $46,400 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $6,587 | $125,200 | $46,400 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | $6,569 | $125,200 | $46,400 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map