16 Bridge Hill Ln Bridgehampton, NY 11932
Estimated Value: $5,044,000 - $6,920,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
5,861
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bridge Hill Ln, Bridgehampton, NY 11932 and is currently estimated at $6,017,052, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 16 Bridge Hill Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bridgehampton School, Ross Lower School, and The Hayground School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Farrell Holding Co Ltd
Bought by
Sarsfield Luke A and Sarsfield Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,730,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,947,297
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,069,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Gubitosa Paul J and Gubitosa Linda S
Bought by
Kpg Construction Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Whiskey Hill Inc
Bought by
Gubitosa Paul J and Gubitosa Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarsfield Luke A | $3,900,000 | -- | |
| Sarsfield Luke A | $3,900,000 | -- | |
| Kpg Construction Corp | $890,000 | -- | |
| Kpg Construction Corp | $890,000 | -- | |
| Gubitosa Paul J | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |