16 Brigham Rd Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $624,022 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Brigham Rd, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $744,756, approximately $394 per square foot. 16 Brigham Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School, St. Bernadette School, and Hillside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Carroll John M and Carroll Franceis
Bought by
Dauphinais Lynne A and Mosher Peter C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Booman Gordon A and Booman Judith A
Bought by
Carroll John M and Carroll Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauphinais Lynne A | $257,000 | -- | |
| Carroll John M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll John M | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll John M | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $542,200 | $235,900 | $306,300 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $542,200 | $235,900 | $306,300 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $455,300 | $205,200 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $386,000 | $170,800 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $372,100 | $162,700 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $360,000 | $150,600 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $361,000 | $150,600 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $341,100 | $140,600 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $347,000 | $140,600 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $325,300 | $127,800 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $5,012 | $311,500 | $121,600 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $311,500 | $121,600 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map