J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Medici
MEDICI REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
(973) 427-3445
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $610,000
This home is located at 16 Brown Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457 since 08 January 2025 and is currently estimated at $583,613, approximately $361 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 16 Brown Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School and St Marys School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MEDICI REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 973-427-3445 Listed on: 01/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
JOHN BARONE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caiazza Breanna | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caiazza Breanna | $560,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricciardi Joseph M | $440,000 | -- | |
| Ricciardi Joseph M | $440,000 | Town Title Agency | |
| Ricciardi Joseph M | $440,000 | First American Title | |
| Diorio Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Diorio Richard | $247,000 | Multiple | |
| Mcandrews Timothy | $365,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caiazza Breanna | $525,799 | |
| Closed | Caiazza Breanna | $525,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Joseph M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Joseph M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Ricciardi Joseph M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcandrews Timothy | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $550,000 | -3.3% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | 0.0% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $429,100 | $253,900 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $7,568 | $429,100 | $253,900 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $414,700 | $246,400 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $7,683 | $412,900 | $236,900 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $410,400 | $236,400 | $174,000 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $382,500 | $212,900 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $365,900 | $211,800 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $358,700 | $209,800 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $324,700 | $185,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $323,100 | $185,000 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $6,000 | $323,100 | $185,000 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $323,100 | $185,000 | $138,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Medici
MEDICI REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
(973) 427-3445
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOHN BARONE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3940438
APN: 33-00014-04-00080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.