16 Burning Tree Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Burning Tree Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $878,102, approximately $420 per square foot. 16 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Rong Ruowen
Bought by
Reis Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,292
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$753,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Williams Curtis and Villaneuva Maria G
Bought by
Rong Ruowen and Bi Xiaowai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Millman Joshua and Abel-Millman Deb A
Bought by
Williams Curtis and Villanueva Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Luis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Reis Luis | $385,000 | -- | |
| Rong Ruowen | $232,000 | -- | |
| Williams Curtis | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reis Luis | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Curtis | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Curtis | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Curtis | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,739 | $730,700 | $435,800 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $8,407 | $685,700 | $410,200 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $8,384 | $663,300 | $393,800 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $8,069 | $604,900 | $357,100 | $247,800 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $566,900 | $336,700 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $551,600 | $321,400 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $551,600 | $321,400 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $6,594 | $505,300 | $306,100 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $6,181 | $458,200 | $262,600 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $435,400 | $241,600 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $419,500 | $241,600 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map