16 Tournament Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $791,809 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Tournament Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $832,202, approximately $537 per square foot. 16 Tournament Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Dumont Donald
Bought by
Ravi Jayashree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Schacterle Richard and Schacterle Amy L
Bought by
Dumont Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Potter Scott and Potter Elizabeth A
Bought by
Schacterle Richard and Schacterle Amy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi Jayashree | $485,000 | -- | |
| Ravi Jayashree | $485,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Donald | $385,000 | -- | |
| Dumont Donald | $385,000 | -- | |
| Schacterle Richard | $225,000 | -- | |
| Schacterle Richard S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schacterle Richard S | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Schacterle Richard S | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Ravi Jayashree | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $665,800 | $435,700 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $7,664 | $625,100 | $410,100 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $7,569 | $598,800 | $393,700 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $549,900 | $357,000 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $7,012 | $515,200 | $336,600 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $6,885 | $505,900 | $321,300 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $16,280 | $505,900 | $321,300 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $441,400 | $306,000 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $15,533 | $406,300 | $262,500 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $5,211 | $384,000 | $241,500 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $372,500 | $241,500 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map