16 Camelia Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Camelia Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $333,570, approximately $141 per square foot. 16 Camelia Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including South Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Mclean Lawrence D
Bought by
Badger Marcus Leon and Shaw Deedra Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,472
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger Marcus Leon | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badger Marcus Leon | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $339,040 | $55,000 | $284,040 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $202,200 | $32,000 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $150,240 | $18,360 | $131,880 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $150,240 | $18,360 | $131,880 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $150,240 | $18,360 | $131,880 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $150,240 | $18,360 | $131,880 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $150,240 | $18,360 | $131,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map