16 Carnegie St Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,751,000 - $2,204,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Carnegie St, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $1,984,913, approximately $789 per square foot. 16 Carnegie St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Clark Elizabeth
Bought by
Hornsby Susan I and Hornsby Lovick Newton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
J D Cook Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Clark Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
J D Cook Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornsby Susan I | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Elizabeth | $115,000 | -- | |
| J D Cook Enterprises Llc | $795,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|