16 Carriage Dr East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Carriage Dr, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $585,484, approximately $232 per square foot. 16 Carriage Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Demar Roseann M
Bought by
Nikolou Stoyko N and Nikolou Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,520
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolou Stoyko N | $276,900 | -- | |
| Nikolou Stoyko N | $276,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nikolou Stoyko N | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Nikolou Stoyko N | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Nikolou Stoyko N | $221,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $231,100 | $63,820 | $167,280 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $231,100 | $63,820 | $167,280 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $231,100 | $63,820 | $167,280 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $231,100 | $63,820 | $167,280 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $231,100 | $63,820 | $167,280 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $234,840 | $63,820 | $171,020 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $234,070 | $63,820 | $170,250 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $234,070 | $63,820 | $170,250 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $234,070 | $63,820 | $170,250 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | $234,070 | $63,820 | $170,250 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $256,700 | $83,160 | $173,540 |
| 2014 | $6,204 | $256,700 | $83,160 | $173,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map