16 Cathy Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $453,793 - $660,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cathy Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $549,698, approximately $184 per square foot. 16 Cathy Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Devizio Corinne S
Bought by
Wennersten Nels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wennersten Nels | $140,000 | Chester H Gordon | |
| Wennersten Nels | $140,000 | Chester H Gordon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,209 | $436,500 | $85,400 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $24,209 | $436,500 | $85,400 | $351,100 |
| 2023 | $30,687 | $436,500 | $85,400 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $29,275 | $393,000 | $77,600 | $315,400 |
| 2021 | $24,751 | $310,000 | $77,600 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $16,056 | $275,500 | $77,600 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $15,757 | $275,500 | $77,600 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $10,677 | $275,500 | $77,600 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $9,834 | $270,000 | $77,600 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $15,766 | $270,000 | $77,600 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $82,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,500 | $82,000 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map