16 Cedarbrook Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $572,145 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cedarbrook Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $613,786, approximately $242 per square foot. 16 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
The Marrano/Marc Equity Corp
Bought by
Perkins Randy P and Perkins Dawn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,330
Outstanding Balance
$80,476
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Randy P | $236,860 | -- | |
| Perkins Randy P | $236,860 | -- | |
| Perkins Randy P | $236,860 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Randy P | $201,330 | |