22 Cedarbrook Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $546,580 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cedarbrook Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $570,895, approximately $223 per square foot. 22 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $8,881 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $8,856 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2021 | $8,504 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2020 | $8,615 | $322,000 | $70,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $8,224 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $8,517 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map