16 Channing St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Channing St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $306,158, approximately $149 per square foot. 16 Channing St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,318 | $80,010 | $9,240 | $70,770 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $80,010 | $9,240 | $70,770 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $58,910 | $7,210 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $58,910 | $7,210 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $58,910 | $7,210 | $51,700 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $48,660 | $6,270 | $42,390 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $54,920 | $6,270 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $42,740 | $5,430 | $37,310 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $42,740 | $5,430 | $37,310 |
| 2015 | $2,476 | $42,740 | $5,430 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $42,740 | $5,430 | $37,310 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $42,740 | $5,430 | $37,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map