16 Chatham St Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Chatham St, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $794,332, approximately $556 per square foot. 16 Chatham St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,806 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $16,806 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $16,713 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $16,713 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $17,540 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $16,824 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $16,824 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $16,094 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $15,498 | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,000 | $16,300 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,100 | $16,300 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map