16 Citron Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,423 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Citron Dr, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $448,356, approximately $274 per square foot. 16 Citron Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
Bought by
Besaw James R and Besaw Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besaw James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Besaw James R | $36,800 | |
| Closed | Besaw James R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $408,200 | $117,500 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $397,800 | $115,200 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $362,800 | $104,700 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $312,400 | $91,000 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $288,300 | $82,800 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $5,130 | $293,800 | $100,700 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $279,800 | $100,700 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $266,800 | $96,000 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $261,700 | $83,600 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $260,200 | $83,600 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $246,400 | $83,600 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $246,400 | $83,600 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map