28 Mockingbird Dr Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated payment $609/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Property is near public transit and schools
- No HOA
- Medical Services
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
About This Home
**Affordable Living with Endless Possibilities**Discover the potential waiting for you at this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home offering 720 square feet of comfortable living space. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking affordable homeownership with room to express their creative vision. Step inside to find a thoughtfully maintained home featuring updated double-paned windows that provide excellent insulation year-round. Stay comfortable in every season with central air conditioning and a nearly new kerosene furnace just one year old. The bathroom showcases a newer walk-in shower and vanity, ready for immediate enjoyment. Practical updates throughout include a two-year-old electric water heater and a durable metal roof offering long-term peace of mind. The enclosed porch extends your living space, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Outside, a large heated shed provides valuable storage or workshop possibilities.Lot fee $422
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 720 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Separate Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Car Parking Space
- Off-Street Parking
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Internet Available
Additional Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Level Lot
- Property is near public transit and schools
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73464275
- 38 Lark Dr
- 175 Fiberloid St
- 93 Grochmal Ave Unit 119
- 93 Grochmal Ave Unit 12
- 93 Grochmal Ave Unit 126
- 35 Focosi Ln
- 222-224 Main St
- 1276 Page Blvd
- 295 Main St
- 145 Moxon St
- 240 Pasco Rd
- 0 Barnard Ct (Es)
- 46-48 Milton St
- 33 Connolly St
- 95 Summer Ave
- 12 Angelo St
- 108 Barre St
- 21 Wrona St
- 113 Skyridge St
- 57 Tavistock St
- 255 Main St Unit 3L
- 35 Healey St Unit 3rd Floor
- 315 Main St Unit 1
- 41 Waters Edge Unit 41
- 32 Joy St Unit 1L
- 1142-1144 Boston Rd Unit 1142
- 65 Wisteria St
- 63 -65 Wisteria St Unit 65
- 97 Winsor St Unit 14
- 52 Price St Unit A
- 52 Price St
- 40 Oak St Unit 40
- 33 Cypress St Unit 35
- 158 Gilbert Ave
- 37 Helen St Unit Helen St
- 181 State St Unit 2
- 1 Beacon Cir
- 50 Stevens St Unit 3L
- 68-91 Edbert St
- 160 East St Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.