16 Clarion Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Clarion Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $194,214, approximately $201 per square foot. 16 Clarion Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Nancy G Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell Connie G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Mikulski H Timothy
Bought by
Mitchell James A and Mitchell Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Connie G | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell James A | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $421 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $88,900 | $40,100 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $335 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $335 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $335 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $70,900 | $40,100 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map