16 Clarkson Dr Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $657,271 - $737,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Clarkson Dr, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $688,818, approximately $554 per square foot. 16 Clarkson Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Leary James P
Bought by
James P Leary Jr T P and James Leary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Leary James P and Kelley Kathleen M
Bought by
Leary James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James P Leary Jr T P | -- | None Available | |
| James P Leary Jr T P | -- | None Available | |
| Leary James P | -- | -- | |
| Leary James P | -- | -- | |
| Leary James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leary James P | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary James P | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary James P | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary James P | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $633,000 | $339,600 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $600,700 | $326,500 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $7,501 | $540,000 | $283,900 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $487,700 | $263,000 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $457,100 | $248,000 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $444,300 | $234,000 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $425,300 | $225,000 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $6,180 | $404,700 | $217,200 | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $389,800 | $208,900 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $373,500 | $200,900 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $5,429 | $345,800 | $183,200 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $327,800 | $183,200 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map