16 Coolidge St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Coolidge St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $222,052, approximately $147 per square foot. 16 Coolidge St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Martin J and Wagner Jody
Bought by
James Daren G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$151,502
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Wagner Martin J and Rice Wagner Jody
Bought by
James Daren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Wagner Martin J
Bought by
Wagner Martin J and Rice Wagner Jody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Daren G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| James Daren | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wagner Martin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Daren G | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | James Daren | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $211,500 | $32,300 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $201,400 | $33,100 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $185,700 | $33,100 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $174,600 | $33,100 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $147,000 | $17,500 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $128,000 | $17,500 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $122,700 | $17,500 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $112,800 | $17,500 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $109,600 | $17,500 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $97,800 | $17,500 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $93,800 | $17,500 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $90,800 | $17,500 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map