16 Corbett St Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Corbett St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $699,575, approximately $515 per square foot. 16 Corbett St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Davis James and Davis Davis
Bought by
Maloney Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,567
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Wheeler Richard
Bought by
Davis James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,112
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Kristen | $310,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Kristen L | $310,000 | -- | |
| Davis James | $169,000 | -- | |
| Davis James F | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis James F | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Davis James F | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis James F | $171,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,133 | $651,200 | $380,900 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $629,300 | $370,000 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $566,800 | $333,400 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $502,500 | $289,800 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $458,300 | $263,400 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $447,300 | $256,800 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $6,638 | $434,700 | $249,200 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $410,000 | $239,800 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $6,130 | $403,800 | $235,100 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $5,984 | $403,800 | $235,100 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $384,700 | $226,000 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map