16 Cornerbrook Place Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,248 - $655,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cornerbrook Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $580,812, approximately $226 per square foot. 16 Cornerbrook Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including David Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Genna Marion David and Genna Jenny F
Bought by
Aden Kevin E and Aden Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Outstanding Balance
$116,727
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
King Mary Kathryn Cox
Bought by
Genna Marion David and Genna Jenny F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
King Donald K
Bought by
King Mary Kathryn Cox
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1990
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Aden Kevin E and Aden Jennifer D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Aden Kevin E and Aden Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Kevin E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Genna Marion David | -- | American Title Co | |
| King Mary Kathryn Cox | -- | -- | |
| Aden Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Aden Kevin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aden Kevin E | $196,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Genna Marion David | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $410,819 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $373,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $339,520 | $60,000 | $338,890 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $308,650 | $60,000 | $331,570 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $280,590 | $23,400 | $257,190 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $288,490 | $23,400 | $272,510 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $262,260 | $23,400 | $238,860 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $273,500 | $23,400 | $250,100 |
| 2017 | $6,608 | $273,500 | $23,400 | $250,100 |
| 2016 | $7,088 | $293,390 | $23,400 | $269,990 |
| 2015 | $5,910 | $276,210 | $23,400 | $279,950 |
| 2014 | $5,910 | $251,100 | $23,400 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map