16 Corte Los Sombras Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,665,000 - $2,153,619
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Corte Los Sombras, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $1,929,155, approximately $912 per square foot. 16 Corte Los Sombras is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Elder Robert J and Elder Hillary G
Bought by
Nunez Rafael E and Anonuevo Nunez Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,700
Outstanding Balance
$53,042
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,876,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Elder Hillary and Elder Robert
Bought by
Elder Robert J and Elder Hillary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Bought by
Elder Robert and Elder Hillary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Bought by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Bought by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
Bought by
Bloom Charles H and Bloom Alkmini K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Rafael E | $879,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elder Robert J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Elder Robert | $920,000 | California Land Title Marin | |
| Bloom Charles H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bloom Charles H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bloom Charles H | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Rafael E | $77,700 | |
| Open | Nunez Rafael E | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Robert | $736,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Charles H | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Elder Robert | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,504 | $1,124,014 | $664,418 | $459,596 |
| 2024 | $16,523 | $1,093,373 | $651,394 | $441,979 |
| 2023 | $16,048 | $1,061,154 | $638,624 | $422,530 |
| 2022 | $15,925 | $1,040,349 | $626,103 | $414,246 |
| 2021 | $15,629 | $1,019,956 | $613,830 | $406,126 |
| 2020 | $15,407 | $1,009,504 | $607,540 | $401,964 |
| 2019 | $14,909 | $989,718 | $595,632 | $394,086 |
| 2018 | $14,477 | $970,318 | $583,957 | $386,361 |
| 2017 | $13,695 | $951,297 | $572,510 | $378,787 |
| 2016 | $13,246 | $932,644 | $561,284 | $371,360 |
| 2015 | $13,188 | $918,642 | $552,857 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $12,482 | $900,649 | $542,029 | $358,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map