16 County Road 104 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $168,908
Studio
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 County Road 104, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $157,977, approximately $107 per square foot. 16 County Road 104 is a home with nearby schools including First Baptist Church Kindergarten and Parkway Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Mcintyre Stacey Keith and Mcintyre Lori Ann
Bought by
Watkins Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Outstanding Balance
$77,706
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Tyson Kathryn Lee and Crossett Karen Lane
Bought by
Mcintyre S Keith and Mcintyre Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,019
Interest Rate
6.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintyre S Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History