16 County Road 47 Alcalde, NM 87511
Estimated Value: $111,754 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 County Road 47, Alcalde, NM 87511 and is currently estimated at $286,189. 16 County Road 47 is a home with nearby schools including Espanola Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Salazar Tafoya Lucy and Salazar Violeta
Bought by
Gonzales Jon Paul and De Wulf Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,425
Outstanding Balance
$27,253
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Jon Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Jon Paul | $37,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $13,334 | $11,001 | $2,333 |
| 2024 | $448 | $13,014 | $10,681 | $2,333 |
| 2023 | $409 | $14,496 | $12,163 | $2,333 |
| 2022 | $343 | $10,987 | $10,987 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $10,987 | $10,987 | $0 |
| 2020 | $238 | $10,987 | $10,987 | $0 |
| 2019 | $223 | $10,667 | $10,667 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $10,667 | $10,667 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $10,667 | $10,667 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $12,005 | $12,005 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map