16 Croft Path Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,472 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Croft Path, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $978,368, approximately $555 per square foot. 16 Croft Path is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Sugermeyer Doreen and Sugermeyer Mark D
Bought by
Sugermeyer Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1977
Bought by
Sugermeyer Mark D and Sugermeyer Doreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugermeyer Doreen | -- | None Available | |
| Sugermeyer Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $840,200 | $209,400 | $630,800 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $806,300 | $201,300 | $605,000 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $733,900 | $183,000 | $550,900 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $578,700 | $164,900 | $413,800 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $498,700 | $161,600 | $337,100 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $480,000 | $161,600 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $460,400 | $172,900 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $443,100 | $164,600 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $429,400 | $150,900 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $410,700 | $171,400 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $2,628 | $410,700 | $171,400 | $239,300 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $382,800 | $150,900 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map