$1,065,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,062 Sq Ft
0.77 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$1,003 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Bay Window
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Built-In Features

About This Home

As of April 2026

A Storybook Setting in the Heart of Dennis Village For over half a century, one family has been the devoted stewards of this rare and special place. Built in 1968, their 3-bedroom bungalow has stood not only as a home but as the backdrop to a lifetime of memories--summer cookouts and clambakes on the deck, lazy days at the beach, children's first steps and swimming lessons, and quiet evening walks to watch the sunset. It has been the keeper of family stories and the gathering place for generations. Set on .77 acres. Graced by a natural curtain of cedar trees, the land offers both privacy and possibility. The house rests on the highest part of the lot, gently sloping toward Chase Garden Creek in a setting many have described as ''magical.'' With its knotty pine charm and a walkout basement with endless potential, the home is comfortable as it is--but the true value lies in its future. Envision your own forever home, a pool, an accessory dwelling unit, or even a multi-generational compound.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Griffin

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty License #9518000 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Scott

Voyager Realty Inc. License #138513

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,353

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Fenced
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Poured Concrete
  • Pitched Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DENN M:000328 P:041000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,353

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.77
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Route 6a to Nobscusset to left on Whig, or New Boston Rd to Beach towards Mayflower Beach, right on Beach St to #19 at sign
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: First Floor
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Room
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Flooring: Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen, Built-in Features
  • Living Room Features: Built-in Features

• Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Approximate
  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541
  • Parcel #: DENN M:000328 P:041000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1968

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4353

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $1,065,000 -11.2% $1,003 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $1,129 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,353 $1,005,200 $651,100 $354,100
2024 $4,167 $949,100 $626,100 $323,000
2023 $4,029 $862,800 $569,200 $293,600
2022 $3,059 $546,200 $329,600 $216,600
2021 $3,027 $502,000 $323,100 $178,900
2020 $2,830 $463,900 $301,600 $162,300
2019 $2,411 $390,800 $246,400 $144,400
2018 $2,436 $384,200 $254,700 $129,500
2017 $2,338 $380,100 $254,700 $125,400
2016 $2,862 $438,300 $335,100 $103,200
2015 $2,805 $438,300 $335,100 $103,200
2014 $2,668 $420,100 $308,300 $111,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22601052

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: DENN-000328-000000-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.