16 Crosswinds Dr Saint Louis, MO 63132
Estimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,296,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crosswinds Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63132 and is currently estimated at $1,204,434, approximately $354 per square foot. 16 Crosswinds Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Old Bonhomme Elementary School, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Murov Jacob C and Murov Lauren J
Bought by
Naranjo Lorenzo and Fiebig Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$679,005
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Murov Jacob C and Murov Lauren J
Bought by
Murov Jacob C and Murov Lauren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Black Eagle Lc
Bought by
Murov Jacob C and Murov Lauren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Heyman Louis H and Heyman Maxine G
Bought by
Black Eagle Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naranjo Lorenzo | $935,000 | Elite Title Company Llc | |
| Murov Jacob C | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Murov Jacob C | $605,000 | Sec | |
| Black Eagle Lc | $245,000 | Abstar Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naranjo Lorenzo | $748,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murov Jacob C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murov Jacob C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Eagle Lc | $208,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,408 | $231,420 | $67,890 | $163,530 |
| 2024 | $11,408 | $162,560 | $53,730 | $108,830 |
| 2023 | $11,538 | $162,560 | $53,730 | $108,830 |
| 2022 | $10,970 | $149,290 | $43,950 | $105,340 |
| 2021 | $10,905 | $149,290 | $43,950 | $105,340 |
| 2020 | $10,097 | $136,730 | $41,500 | $95,230 |
| 2019 | $9,782 | $136,730 | $41,500 | $95,230 |
| 2018 | $9,676 | $124,950 | $37,720 | $87,230 |
| 2017 | $9,642 | $124,950 | $37,720 | $87,230 |
| 2016 | $9,533 | $119,560 | $33,950 | $85,610 |
| 2015 | $9,119 | $119,560 | $33,950 | $85,610 |
| 2014 | $8,796 | $111,250 | $16,530 | $94,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map