16 Dana Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $477,692 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dana Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $481,923, approximately $421 per square foot. 16 Dana Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
Bought by
Ellis Rudolf J and Ellis Monica T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Rudolf J | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Rudolf J | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Rudolf J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Rudolf J | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $256,900 | $87,360 | $169,540 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $256,900 | $87,360 | $169,540 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $256,900 | $87,360 | $169,540 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $198,000 | $80,600 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $198,000 | $80,600 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $7,083 | $198,000 | $80,600 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $198,000 | $80,600 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $198,000 | $80,600 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $177,900 | $76,900 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $177,900 | $76,900 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $177,900 | $76,900 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $177,900 | $76,900 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map