16 Deer Crossing Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Deer Crossing Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $482,061, approximately $185 per square foot. 16 Deer Crossing Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Vanriper Brian
Bought by
Nordone Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Outstanding Balance
$144,021
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,040
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordone Deborah | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordone Deborah | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,445 | $434,600 | $74,500 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $406,200 | $67,700 | $338,500 |
| 2023 | $10,990 | $388,700 | $67,700 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $9,504 | $352,500 | $61,600 | $290,900 |
| 2021 | $9,455 | $314,700 | $55,200 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $294,100 | $47,600 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $294,100 | $47,600 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $285,500 | $47,600 | $237,900 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $277,200 | $47,600 | $229,600 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $259,700 | $59,500 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,700 | $59,500 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,700 | $59,500 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map