16 Deer St Tilton, NH 03276
Tilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Deer St, Tilton, NH 03276 and is currently estimated at $351,757, approximately $245 per square foot. 16 Deer St is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Southwick School, Winnisquam Regional Middle School, and Winnisquam Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Despins Paul L
Bought by
Despins Paul L and Despins Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Despins Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $317,600 | $108,700 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $317,600 | $108,700 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $176,300 | $52,300 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $176,300 | $52,300 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $175,300 | $52,300 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $14,136 | $175,300 | $52,300 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $14,117 | $175,300 | $52,300 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $141,000 | $42,200 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $141,000 | $42,200 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $13,002 | $141,000 | $42,200 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $141,000 | $42,200 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $141,000 | $42,200 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,472 | $135,100 | $37,600 | $97,500 |
| 2012 | $2,466 | $135,100 | $37,600 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map