16 Devon Dr Newtown Square, PA 19073
Estimated Value: $408,784 - $484,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Devon Dr, Newtown Square, PA 19073 and is currently estimated at $445,696, approximately $361 per square foot. 16 Devon Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Culbertson Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Severino Salvatore R and Severino Ruthie J
Bought by
Severino Salvatore R and Severino Ruthie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severino Salvatore R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $256,620 | $86,600 | $170,020 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $256,620 | $86,600 | $170,020 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $256,620 | $86,600 | $170,020 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $256,620 | $86,600 | $170,020 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $256,620 | $86,600 | $170,020 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $116,710 | $56,910 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $116,710 | $56,910 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $654 | $116,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map