Estimated Value: $288,152 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Devonshire Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $310,038, approximately $251 per square foot. 16 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Richards Mary T and Cassell Charles W
Bought by
Jensen Marianne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Marianne | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $259,100 | $111,300 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $1,206 | $259,100 | $111,300 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $682 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $647 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $631 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $966 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $931 | $37,500 | $10,300 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $928 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $848 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map