16 Devonshire Ct Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $867,859 - $1,126,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Devonshire Ct, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $996,930, approximately $701 per square foot. 16 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including H B Mattlin Middle School, Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,280 | $590 | $295 | $295 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $565 | $283 | $282 |
Source: Public Records
Map