NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Cypress Ln Plainview, NY 11803

Estimated Value: $975,710 - $1,088,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,762 Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $673,200 $382 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,962 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • H B Mattlin Middle School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2018

Spectacular & Large Perfect Cul-De-Sac Location In Sought After Manetto Hills! Featuring Bright & Spacious Rooms, Updated Kitchen With Maple Wood Cabinets, New Ss Refrigerator & Corian Counters. Sliders To Deck & Patio. Hardwood Floors Throughout. Gas Line On Street! 10 Year Young Roof & New Attic Insulation.Newly Paved Brick Front Entrance.Hi Hats,Security Cameras, New 2 Car Garage Door.New Fenced In Private Manicured Property.Near Shops & House Of Worship.Parkway Elementary Sd#4, Additional information: Appearance:Exc++,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doris Kason

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401229168 Listed on: 09/04/2018

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Suzanne Colon

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10401248721

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Bell

Realty Connect USA LLC License #40BE0917655

Realty Connect USA LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,948

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

• Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2489-13-041-00-0014-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,948

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYDERE18
  • Co List Office Phone: 516-681-2600
  • CurrentPrice: 673200.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97857
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel Number: 2489-13-041-00-0014-0
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 14948.03
  • Tax Block: 41
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
List Price
$699,999
Sold Price
$673,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,799
-3.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,030,678

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,927
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,751

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Weissman Martin B and Weissman Bartbara
Bought by
Fox Robert S and Fox Lorrie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Engel Stephen $660,000 Fidelity National Title
Fox Robert S $275,150 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Engel Stephen $460,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $673,200 -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $673,200 -1.7% $382 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Price Changed $685,000 -2.1% $389 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $699,999 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,584 $592 $291 $301
2024 $5,186 $609 $300 $309

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3061870

OneKey® MLS

APN: 2489-13-041-00-0014-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.