16 Donovan Dr Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Donovan Dr, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $321,314, approximately $233 per square foot. 16 Donovan Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Arias Emily J
Bought by
Delong Angela Lynn and Delong Dylan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Bought by
Arias Emily J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Bought by
Arias Emily J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Angela Lynn | $285,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Emily J | $146,000 | -- | |
| Arias Emily J | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delong Angela Lynn | $14,250 | |
| Open | Delong Angela Lynn | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $718 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $745 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $734 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $742 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $745 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $751 | $13,400 | $1,450 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $754 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $764 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map