K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kip Penney
Kip Penney REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,767,000
PRIVATE WINGAERSHEEK/COFFINS BEACH.JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER.OPEN FLOOR PLAN CONSISTS OF LIVING ROOM , DINING AREA AND KITCHEN ON MAIN LEVEL THAT OPENS TO A LARGE DECK WITH OCEAN AND RIVER VIEWS.3 PLUS BEDROOMS ON LOWER LEVEL. 2 LARGE BEDROOMS AND FAMILY ROOM WITH WONDERFUL OCEAN VIEWS ON THIRD FLOOR.OUT DOOR SHOWER. 2 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAUTIFUL PRIVATE 1 1/2 MILE BEACH .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kip Penney
Kip Penney REALTORS® License #454000526 Listed on: 06/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kip Penney
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1965
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Daniel | $710,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driscoll Daniel | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Sold | $710,000 | -3.9% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $739,000 | 0.0% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,547 | $1,188,000 | $746,700 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $11,213 | $1,152,400 | $711,100 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $10,500 | $991,500 | $606,400 | $385,100 |
| 2022 | $10,142 | $864,600 | $527,800 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $9,779 | $786,100 | $479,800 | $306,300 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $795,400 | $479,800 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $9,410 | $741,500 | $457,400 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $9,152 | $707,800 | $446,300 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $8,870 | $672,500 | $424,800 | $247,700 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $628,800 | $406,300 | $222,500 |
| 2015 | $8,217 | $602,000 | $397,000 | $205,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kip Penney
Kip Penney REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71398651
APN: GLOU-000256-000047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.