16 E Constance Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,992,373 - $3,269,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Constance Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $3,128,093, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 16 E Constance Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbar Richard Charles | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Richard & Olena Gilbar Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbar Richard C | $1,300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Spencer Marilyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Marilyn A | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbar Richard Charles | $1,025,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbar Richard C | $910,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,558 | $1,600,847 | $492,568 | $1,108,279 |
| 2023 | $16,558 | $1,538,687 | $473,442 | $1,065,245 |
| 2022 | $15,975 | $1,508,517 | $464,159 | $1,044,358 |
| 2021 | $15,607 | $1,478,939 | $455,058 | $1,023,881 |
| 2020 | $15,446 | $1,463,775 | $450,392 | $1,013,383 |
| 2019 | $15,175 | $1,435,074 | $441,561 | $993,513 |
| 2018 | $14,960 | $1,406,936 | $432,903 | $974,033 |
| 2017 | $14,464 | $1,379,350 | $424,415 | $954,935 |
| 2016 | $14,131 | $1,352,305 | $416,094 | $936,211 |
| 2015 | $13,975 | $1,331,993 | $409,844 | $922,149 |
| 2014 | $13,745 | $1,305,902 | $401,816 | $904,086 |
Map
- 9 E Quinto St
- 2630 State St Unit 7
- 2535 De la Vina St
- 2322 Chapala St
- 209 W Constance Ave
- 233 W Quinto St
- 2212 State St
- 2727 Miradero Dr Unit 104
- 126 W Calle Crespis Unit 6
- 2901 Valencia Dr
- 15 W Padre St
- 2430 Fletcher Ave
- 242 E Alamar Ave
- 325 E Alamar Ave
- 321 E Mission St
- 2019 Bath St
- 111 E Pedregosa St
- 2201 Oak Park Ln
- 1917 Bath St
- 2549 Treasure Dr
- 2525 State St
- 2525 State St
- 2525 State St Unit 20
- 2525 State St Unit 17
- 2525 State St Unit 21
- 2525 State St Unit 18
- 2525 State St Unit 22
- 2525 State St Unit 19
- 2525 State St Unit 23
- 2525 State St Unit 29
- 2525 State St Unit 33
- 2525 State St Unit 28
- 2525 State St Unit 32
- 2525 State St Unit 27
- 2525 State St Unit 31
- 2525 State St Unit 10
- 2525 State St Unit 14
- 2525 State St Unit 9
- 2525 State St Unit 13
- 2525 State St Unit 26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.