16 E Hatcher Rd Unit A Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,342
Studio
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 E Hatcher Rd Unit A, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently priced at $490,342, approximately $311 per square foot. 16 E Hatcher Rd Unit A is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Kovalik Christina and Kovalik John A
Bought by
Kovalik Iii John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Kovalik John A
Bought by
Heser Masonry Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Kovalik John A
Bought by
Kovalik John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Koualik Anne
Bought by
Koualik John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Kovalik Sandra
Bought by
Kovalik John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Kovalik John A
Bought by
Kovalik John A and Kovalok Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Kovalik Christina
Bought by
Kovalik John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Raseley Mary Louise
Bought by
Kovalik John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalik Iii John A | -- | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Heser Masonry Inc | $300,000 | Great American Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Kovalik John A | -- | None Available | |
| Koualik John A | -- | None Available | |
| Kovalik John A | -- | None Available | |
| Kovalik John A | -- | None Available | |
| Kovalik John | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Kovalik John | $245,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kovalik John | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kovalik John | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $21,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $20,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $43,894 | $13,804 | $30,090 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $48,773 | $12,058 | $36,715 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $44,730 | $12,402 | $32,328 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $43,254 | $12,996 | $30,258 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $26,118 | $11,718 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $24,300 | $16,200 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $17,154 | $5,436 | $11,718 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $15,444 | $4,482 | $10,962 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $16,336 | $5,347 | $10,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map