16 Eastern St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,226
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $420,226, approximately $367 per square foot. 16 Eastern St is a home with nearby schools including Ross Woodward and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Sold by
Sullivan Susan
Bought by
City Of New Haven Hsin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of New Haven Hsin | $99,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $114,310 | $40,460 | $73,850 |
| 2024 | -- | $114,310 | $40,460 | $73,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $114,310 | $40,460 | $73,850 |
| 2022 | $0 | $114,310 | $40,460 | $73,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $83,440 | $25,830 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $0 | $83,440 | $25,830 | $57,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $83,440 | $25,830 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $0 | $83,440 | $25,830 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $83,440 | $25,830 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,770 | $29,120 | $55,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,770 | $29,120 | $55,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,770 | $29,120 | $55,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map