16 Eastham Ct Sacramento, CA 95833
Heritage Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $785,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Eastham Ct, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $705,167, approximately $262 per square foot. 16 Eastham Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Natomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Lee Edward Ray and Huynh Thao Nguyen
Bought by
Lee Edward Ray and Huynh Thao Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,642
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Lee Edward R and Huynh Thao N
Bought by
2015 Erlee & Tnhuynh Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Lee Edward R and Lee Alice C
Bought by
Lee Edward R and Huynh Thao N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Bowen William J and Bowen Rita Joyce
Bought by
Lee Ed and Lee Alice C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Epick Homes #1 Llc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Edward Ray | -- | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| 2015 Erlee & Tnhuynh Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Edward R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Ed | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Alice C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Va | $300,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Edward Ray | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Edward R | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Alice C | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $557,586 | $94,130 | $463,456 |
| 2024 | $7,273 | $546,654 | $92,285 | $454,369 |
| 2023 | $6,880 | $535,936 | $90,476 | $445,460 |
| 2022 | $6,736 | $525,428 | $88,702 | $436,726 |
| 2021 | $6,783 | $515,126 | $86,963 | $428,163 |
| 2020 | $6,790 | $509,845 | $86,072 | $423,773 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $499,849 | $84,385 | $415,464 |
| 2018 | $6,407 | $490,049 | $82,731 | $407,318 |
| 2017 | $6,287 | $480,441 | $81,109 | $399,332 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $439,661 | $74,224 | $365,437 |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $418,726 | $70,690 | $348,036 |
| 2014 | $5,081 | $398,787 | $67,324 | $331,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map