16 Elm Way Hollywood, FL 33026
Rock Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,999 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Elm Way, Hollywood, FL 33026 and is currently estimated at $716,500, approximately $331 per square foot. 16 Elm Way is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Embassy Creek Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Spook Stephen A and Spook Dianne P
Bought by
Plunkett Jeffery A and Plunkett Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,150
Outstanding Balance
$19,228
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett Jeffery A | $157,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $82,929 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Jeffery A | $148,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,017 | $238,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,864 | $231,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $225,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $218,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $212,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $206,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $203,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $198,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $195,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,222 | $191,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $187,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $185,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $184,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,100 | $32,410 | $212,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map