16 Elycroft Pkwy Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $730,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Elycroft Pkwy, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $658,743, approximately $490 per square foot. 16 Elycroft Pkwy is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Parziale Anthony
Bought by
Hadler Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,226
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$566,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Mccarthy Daniel H
Bought by
Parziale Anthony L and Parziale Sarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Hu Weimin Raymond and Peng Shan
Bought by
Mccarthy Daniel Harry and Mccarthy Christine Shanks
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadler Carl | $345,000 | -- | |
| Parziale Anthony L | $237,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Daniel Harry | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadler Carl | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parziale Anthony L | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Daniel Harry | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,294 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2024 | $11,982 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $11,695 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $11,695 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $11,072 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $11,230 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $10,789 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $10,639 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $10,490 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $10,257 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $9,977 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
| 2014 | $9,666 | $393,900 | $254,000 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map