16 Emerald Ridge Dr Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Emerald Ridge Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $627,279, approximately $182 per square foot. 16 Emerald Ridge Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Bought by
Rohana Christopher J and Rohana Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohana Christopher J | $201,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $621,200 | $104,300 | $516,900 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $4,092 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $124,900 | $14,200 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map