16 Epping St Raymond, NH 03077
Estimated Value: $426,630 - $549,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Epping St, Raymond, NH 03077 and is currently estimated at $501,908, approximately $227 per square foot. 16 Epping St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lamprey River Elementary School, Iber Holmes Gove Middle School, and Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Mcgrath Stephen E
Bought by
Mcgrath Stephen E and Mcgrath Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Mcgrath Stephen Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Stephen Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Stephen Earl | $69,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $262,000 | $77,400 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $262,000 | $77,400 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $262,000 | $77,400 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $262,000 | $77,400 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $262,000 | $77,400 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $188,900 | $54,700 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $188,900 | $54,700 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $188,900 | $54,700 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $188,900 | $54,700 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $188,900 | $54,700 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $173,800 | $54,700 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $172,300 | $54,700 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map