16 Everett Ave Norwood, MA 02062
Norwood Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,139 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Everett Ave, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $793,535, approximately $417 per square foot. 16 Everett Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Norwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Md T and Fitzgerald Patrick J
Bought by
Donelin Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donelin Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $634,900 | $274,100 | $360,800 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $616,400 | $274,100 | $342,300 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $580,700 | $238,400 | $342,300 |
| 2022 | $5,844 | $543,600 | $216,700 | $326,900 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $480,800 | $208,900 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $5,177 | $464,300 | $208,900 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $4,770 | $438,000 | $199,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $428,500 | $189,500 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $395,600 | $189,500 | $206,100 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $368,600 | $189,500 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $363,100 | $180,900 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $347,800 | $164,100 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map